Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Hometown Furniture in Plainfield, IL. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Top Products
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Original price $166.87 - Original price $357.57Original price $166.87 - Original price $357.57Original price $166.87$128.36 - $275.05$128.36 - $275.05Current price $128.36| /
Kurtmen Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Prepare to be floored by this area rug. Crafted with a head-turning geometric design in on-trend black and ivory, this stunning piece infuses a mod...
View full detailsOriginal price $166.87 - Original price $357.57Original price $166.87 - Original price $357.57Original price $166.87$128.36 - $275.05$128.36 - $275.05Current price $128.36| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,141.83Original price $1,141.83 - Original price $1,141.83Original price $1,141.83Current price $878.33$878.33 - $878.33Current price $878.33| /
Landermont Bar Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
This bar cabinet captures the essence of classic elegance while delivering on contemporary function. It's beautifully crafted from mango wood, with...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,141.83Original price $1,141.83 - Original price $1,141.83Original price $1,141.83Current price $878.33$878.33 - $878.33Current price $878.33| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $119.18 - Original price $250.30Original price $119.18 - Original price $250.30Original price $119.18$91.68 - $192.54$91.68 - $192.54Current price $91.68| /
Larkport Washable Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureThe dynamically layered, neutral tones of this rug make an artistic impression, all while suiting a variety of contemporary color palettes. Its sup...
View full detailsOriginal price $119.18 - Original price $250.30Original price $119.18 - Original price $250.30Original price $119.18$91.68 - $192.54$91.68 - $192.54Current price $91.68| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $305.12Original price $305.12 - Original price $305.12Original price $305.12Current price $234.71$234.71 - $234.71Current price $234.71| /
Laurelgrove Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Looking for a companion piece to complete your effortlessly chic and functional living room? The versatile character of this oversized accent ottom...
View full detailsOriginal price $305.12Original price $305.12 - Original price $305.12Original price $305.12Current price $234.71$234.71 - $234.71Current price $234.71| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $164.49Original price $164.49 - Original price $164.49Original price $164.49Current price $126.53$126.53 - $126.53Current price $126.53| /
Laurelie Wall Art
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Celebrate nature’s beauty with this wall art. Perfect for contemporary spaces, the gallery wrapped canvas makes a beautifully bold statement with i...
View full detailsOriginal price $164.49Original price $164.49 - Original price $164.49Original price $164.49Current price $126.53$126.53 - $126.53Current price $126.53| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $71.51 - Original price $127.53Original price $71.51 - Original price $127.53Original price $71.51$55.01 - $98.10$55.01 - $98.10Current price $55.01| /
Lavarsen Sculpture
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
This unique abstract sculpture is all about bringing contemporary whimsy to your home. Its textured paper composite construction, and a wood base i...
View full detailsOriginal price $71.51 - Original price $127.53Original price $71.51 - Original price $127.53Original price $71.51$55.01 - $98.10$55.01 - $98.10Current price $55.01| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,692.47Original price $2,692.47 - Original price $2,692.47Original price $2,692.47Current price $2,071.13$2,071.13 - $2,071.13Current price $2,071.13| /
Lindyn Sectional with Double Chaise
Ashley FurniturePlush and posh. Showcase your eye for on-trend texture with the statement-making cord upholstery of this sectional with double chaise. Its stunning...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,692.47Original price $2,692.47 - Original price $2,692.47Original price $2,692.47Current price $2,071.13$2,071.13 - $2,071.13Current price $2,071.13| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,405.22Original price $1,405.22 - Original price $1,405.22Original price $1,405.22Current price $1,080.94$1,080.94 - $1,080.94Current price $1,080.94| /
Lorrenton Power Glider Recliner with Audio System
Ashley FurnitureAre you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, enjoying sports or gaming with your b...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,405.22Original price $1,405.22 - Original price $1,405.22Original price $1,405.22Current price $1,080.94$1,080.94 - $1,080.94Current price $1,080.94| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $307.52Original price $307.52 - Original price $307.52Original price $307.52Current price $236.55$236.55 - $236.55Current price $236.55| /
Maconville Large Rug
Ashley FurnitureDefine a space in a beautiful way with this magnificent rug. Its gorgeous geometric design in gray and ivory infuses a modern sensibility that simp...
View full detailsOriginal price $307.52Original price $307.52 - Original price $307.52Original price $307.52Current price $236.55$236.55 - $236.55Current price $236.55| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $190.70 - Original price $417.17Original price $190.70 - Original price $417.17Original price $190.70$146.69 - $320.90$146.69 - $320.90Current price $146.69| /
Malvinsboro Washable Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureWho doesn’t love a fun, furry floor covering? The subtly stunning abstract design and textured faux fur of this rug create a trendy look that’s sur...
View full detailsOriginal price $190.70 - Original price $417.17Original price $190.70 - Original price $417.17Original price $190.70$146.69 - $320.90$146.69 - $320.90Current price $146.69| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $253.86 - Original price $570.91Original price $253.86 - Original price $570.91Original price $253.86$195.28 - $439.16$195.28 - $439.16Current price $195.28| /
Marav Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Appeal to your modern sensibilities. Beautifully hand tufted in a striking black and white palette, this area rug adds a welcome touch of sophistic...
View full detailsOriginal price $253.86 - Original price $570.91Original price $253.86 - Original price $570.91Original price $253.86$195.28 - $439.16$195.28 - $439.16Current price $195.28| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $165.67Original price $165.67 - Original price $165.67Original price $165.67Current price $127.44$127.44 - $127.44Current price $127.44| /
Maykins Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Stunning in its modern elegance, this table lamp knows how to make a statement. A sleek black textured finish accentuates the metal for an upscale ...
View full detailsOriginal price $165.67Original price $165.67 - Original price $165.67Original price $165.67Current price $127.44$127.44 - $127.44Current price $127.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $101.31Original price $101.31 - Original price $101.31Original price $101.31Current price $77.93$77.93 - $77.93Current price $77.93| /
Mette Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
With a classic profile and a deep, warm hue, this table lamp illuminates interiors in cool contemporary style. Crafted with glass, it’s dressed in ...
View full detailsOriginal price $101.31Original price $101.31 - Original price $101.31Original price $101.31Current price $77.93$77.93 - $77.93Current price $77.93| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $890.33Original price $890.33 - Original price $890.33Original price $890.33Current price $684.87$684.87 - $684.87Current price $684.87| /
Midnight-Madness Loveseat
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this loveseat takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect for unwinding a...
View full detailsOriginal price $890.33Original price $890.33 - Original price $890.33Original price $890.33Current price $684.87$684.87 - $684.87Current price $684.87| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $837.89Original price $837.89 - Original price $837.89Original price $837.89Current price $644.53$644.53 - $644.53Current price $644.53| /
Midnight-Madness Oversized Chair
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this oversized chair takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect for unwi...
View full detailsOriginal price $837.89Original price $837.89 - Original price $837.89Original price $837.89Current price $644.53$644.53 - $644.53Current price $644.53| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $942.77Original price $942.77 - Original price $942.77Original price $942.77Current price $725.21$725.21 - $725.21Current price $725.21| /
Midnight-Madness Sofa
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this sofa takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect for unwinding after...
View full detailsOriginal price $942.77Original price $942.77 - Original price $942.77Original price $942.77Current price $725.21$725.21 - $725.21Current price $725.21| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,482.72Original price $1,482.72 - Original price $1,482.72Original price $1,482.72Current price $1,140.55$1,140.55 - $1,140.55Current price $1,140.55| /
Midnight-Madness Super Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this super chaise sectional takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect f...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,482.72Original price $1,482.72 - Original price $1,482.72Original price $1,482.72Current price $1,140.55$1,140.55 - $1,140.55Current price $1,140.55| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,968.97Original price $2,968.97 - Original price $2,968.97Original price $2,968.97Current price $2,283.82$2,283.82 - $2,283.82Current price $2,283.82| /
Modmax 5 Piece Sectional with Audio Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,968.97Original price $2,968.97 - Original price $2,968.97Original price $2,968.97Current price $2,283.82$2,283.82 - $2,283.82Current price $2,283.82| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,212.08Original price $3,212.08 - Original price $3,212.08Original price $3,212.08Current price $2,470.83$2,470.83 - $2,470.83Current price $2,470.83| /
Modmax Balanced Sectional with Audio and Storage Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,212.08Original price $3,212.08 - Original price $3,212.08Original price $3,212.08Current price $2,470.83$2,470.83 - $2,470.83Current price $2,470.83| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,893.91 - Original price $3,656.69Original price $1,893.91 - Original price $3,656.69Original price $1,893.91$1,456.85 - $2,812.84$1,456.85 - $2,812.84Current price $1,456.85| /
Modmax Power Reclining Sectional
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,893.91 - Original price $3,656.69Original price $1,893.91 - Original price $3,656.69Original price $1,893.91$1,456.85 - $2,812.84$1,456.85 - $2,812.84Current price $1,456.85| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,025.00 - Original price $4,734.12Original price $2,025.00 - Original price $4,734.12Original price $2,025.00$1,557.69 - $3,641.63$1,557.69 - $3,641.63Current price $1,557.69| /
Modmax Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,025.00 - Original price $4,734.12Original price $2,025.00 - Original price $4,734.12Original price $2,025.00$1,557.69 - $3,641.63$1,557.69 - $3,641.63Current price $1,557.69| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $4,077.41Original price $4,077.41 - Original price $4,077.41Original price $4,077.41Current price $3,136.47$3,136.47 - $3,136.47Current price $3,136.47| /
Modmax Reclining Sectional with Audio Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,077.41Original price $4,077.41 - Original price $4,077.41Original price $4,077.41Current price $3,136.47$3,136.47 - $3,136.47Current price $3,136.47| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,867.64Original price $3,867.64 - Original price $3,867.64Original price $3,867.64Current price $2,975.11$2,975.11 - $2,975.11Current price $2,975.11| /
Modmax Reclining Sectional with Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,867.64Original price $3,867.64 - Original price $3,867.64Original price $3,867.64Current price $2,975.11$2,975.11 - $2,975.11Current price $2,975.11| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,185.85Original price $3,185.85 - Original price $3,185.85Original price $3,185.85Current price $2,450.65$2,450.65 - $2,450.65Current price $2,450.65| /
Modmax Sectional with Audio Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,185.85Original price $3,185.85 - Original price $3,185.85Original price $3,185.85Current price $2,450.65$2,450.65 - $2,450.65Current price $2,450.65| /Save 23% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Hometown Furniture (Plainfield, IL) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.