Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Hometown Furniture in Plainfield, IL. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Top Products
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Material
Manual
Product Video
Shipping
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Original price $1,796.16Original price $1,796.16 - Original price $1,796.16Original price $1,796.16Current price $1,381.66$1,381.66 - $1,381.66Current price $1,381.66| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Package
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor package recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabri...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,796.16Original price $1,796.16 - Original price $1,796.16Original price $1,796.16Current price $1,381.66$1,381.66 - $1,381.66Current price $1,381.66| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,885.56Original price $1,885.56 - Original price $1,885.56Original price $1,885.56Current price $1,450.43$1,450.43 - $1,450.43Current price $1,450.43| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor sofa recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabric i...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,885.56Original price $1,885.56 - Original price $1,885.56Original price $1,885.56Current price $1,450.43$1,450.43 - $1,450.43Current price $1,450.43| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $796.17Original price $796.17 - Original price $796.17Original price $796.17Current price $612.44$612.44 - $612.44Current price $612.44| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Swivel Lounge Chair with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor swivel lounge chair recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ perfo...
View full detailsOriginal price $796.17Original price $796.17 - Original price $796.17Original price $796.17Current price $612.44$612.44 - $612.44Current price $612.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $213.36Original price $213.36 - Original price $213.36Original price $213.36Current price $164.12$164.12 - $164.12Current price $164.12| /
Hosgrove Sculpture
Ashley FurnitureTune in to Zen and tranquility. This sculpture can be placed in your home or indoor sunroom to create a tranquil space for relaxation and meditatio...
View full detailsOriginal price $213.36Original price $213.36 - Original price $213.36Original price $213.36Current price $164.12$164.12 - $164.12Current price $164.12| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $427.88Original price $427.88 - Original price $427.88Original price $427.88Current price $329.14$329.14 - $329.14Current price $329.14| /
Huey Vineyard Bed
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were l...
View full detailsOriginal price $427.88Original price $427.88 - Original price $427.88Original price $427.88Current price $329.14$329.14 - $329.14Current price $329.14| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $350.43Original price $350.43 - Original price $350.43Original price $350.43Current price $269.56$269.56 - $269.56Current price $269.56| /
Huey Vineyard Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis chest of drawers is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were l...
View full detailsOriginal price $350.43Original price $350.43 - Original price $350.43Original price $350.43Current price $269.56$269.56 - $269.56Current price $269.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $377.82Original price $377.82 - Original price $377.82Original price $377.82Current price $290.63$290.63 - $290.63Current price $290.63| /
Huey Vineyard Dresser
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis dresser is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were lavish yet...
View full detailsOriginal price $377.82Original price $377.82 - Original price $377.82Original price $377.82Current price $290.63$290.63 - $290.63Current price $290.63| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $480.32Original price $480.32 - Original price $480.32Original price $480.32Current price $369.48$369.48 - $369.48Current price $369.48| /
Huey Vineyard Dresser and Mirror
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis dresser and mirror set is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings ...
View full detailsOriginal price $480.32Original price $480.32 - Original price $480.32Original price $480.32Current price $369.48$369.48 - $369.48Current price $369.48| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $176.40Original price $176.40 - Original price $176.40Original price $176.40Current price $135.69$135.69 - $135.69Current price $135.69| /
Huey Vineyard Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were lavish ...
View full detailsOriginal price $176.40Original price $176.40 - Original price $176.40Original price $176.40Current price $135.69$135.69 - $135.69Current price $135.69| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $379.03 - Original price $427.88Original price $379.03 - Original price $427.88Original price $379.03$291.56 - $329.14$291.56 - $329.14Current price $291.56| /
Huey Vineyard Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis full sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were la...
View full detailsOriginal price $379.03 - Original price $427.88Original price $379.03 - Original price $427.88Original price $379.03$291.56 - $329.14$291.56 - $329.14Current price $291.56| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $139.44Original price $139.44 - Original price $139.44Original price $139.44Current price $107.26$107.26 - $107.26Current price $107.26| /
Hurshaw Wall Art
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableFall in love with florals. This wall art has a feminine feel, giving the viewer a close look at the delicately unfolding petals of assorted flowers...
View full detailsOriginal price $139.44Original price $139.44 - Original price $139.44Original price $139.44Current price $107.26$107.26 - $107.26Current price $107.26| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $96.54Original price $96.54 - Original price $96.54Original price $96.54Current price $74.26$74.26 - $74.26Current price $74.26| /
Hurston Candle Holder (Set of 3)
Ashley FurnitureExuding a sense of earthy elegance, this candle holder set is one tantalizing trio. With their varying heights, these candle holders permeate just ...
View full detailsOriginal price $96.54Original price $96.54 - Original price $96.54Original price $96.54Current price $74.26$74.26 - $74.26Current price $74.26| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $276.51 - Original price $622.17Original price $276.51 - Original price $622.17Original price $276.51$212.70 - $478.59$212.70 - $478.59Current price $212.70| /
Idaman Rug
Ashley FurnitureThis rug's artful blend of wool and jute delivers both luxurious comfort and natural durability. Its neutral taupe and brown colorway offers a vers...
View full detailsOriginal price $276.51 - Original price $622.17Original price $276.51 - Original price $622.17Original price $276.51$212.70 - $478.59$212.70 - $478.59Current price $212.70| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $257.44 - Original price $569.73Original price $257.44 - Original price $569.73Original price $257.44$198.03 - $438.25$198.03 - $438.25Current price $198.03| /
Jadott Rug
Ashley FurnitureBring cozy, casual charm to your home. With its hand-tufted geometric pattern, rich texture and captivating two-tone colorway, this area rug brings...
View full detailsOriginal price $257.44 - Original price $569.73Original price $257.44 - Original price $569.73Original price $257.44$198.03 - $438.25$198.03 - $438.25Current price $198.03| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $144.21Original price $144.21 - Original price $144.21Original price $144.21Current price $110.93$110.93 - $110.93Current price $110.93| /
Jocelyne Tray (Set of 2)
Ashley FurnitureServe it up in style. Whether reserved for special gatherings or part of your everyday table display, this set of wood and metal trays is loaded wi...
View full detailsOriginal price $144.21Original price $144.21 - Original price $144.21Original price $144.21Current price $110.93$110.93 - $110.93Current price $110.93| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $606.66Original price $606.66 - Original price $606.66Original price $606.66Current price $466.66$466.66 - $466.66Current price $466.66| /
Johnelle Coffee Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableHomey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...
View full detailsOriginal price $606.66Original price $606.66 - Original price $606.66Original price $606.66Current price $466.66$466.66 - $466.66Current price $466.66| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $331.36Original price $331.36 - Original price $331.36Original price $331.36Current price $254.89$254.89 - $254.89Current price $254.89| /
Johnelle End Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableHomey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...
View full detailsOriginal price $331.36Original price $331.36 - Original price $331.36Original price $331.36Current price $254.89$254.89 - $254.89Current price $254.89| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $550.65Original price $550.65 - Original price $550.65Original price $550.65Current price $423.58$423.58 - $423.58Current price $423.58| /
Johnelle Sofa Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableHomey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...
View full detailsOriginal price $550.65Original price $550.65 - Original price $550.65Original price $550.65Current price $423.58$423.58 - $423.58Current price $423.58| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $632.89Original price $632.89 - Original price $632.89Original price $632.89Current price $486.84$486.84 - $486.84Current price $486.84| /
Johurst Coffee Table with Lift Top
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableCombining a two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces one very distinctive lift top coffee table. Whether your style is modern farm...
View full detailsOriginal price $632.89Original price $632.89 - Original price $632.89Original price $632.89Current price $486.84$486.84 - $486.84Current price $486.84| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $384.98Original price $384.98 - Original price $384.98Original price $384.98Current price $296.14$296.14 - $296.14Current price $296.14| /
Johurst End Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableCombining a two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces one very distinctive end table. Whether your style is modern farmhouse or urb...
View full detailsOriginal price $384.98Original price $384.98 - Original price $384.98Original price $384.98Current price $296.14$296.14 - $296.14Current price $296.14| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $494.64Original price $494.64 - Original price $494.64Original price $494.64Current price $380.49$380.49 - $380.49Current price $380.49| /
Johurst Sofa/Console Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableCombining a two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces one very distinctive sofa table. Whether your style is modern farmhouse or ur...
View full detailsOriginal price $494.64Original price $494.64 - Original price $494.64Original price $494.64Current price $380.49$380.49 - $380.49Current price $380.49| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $83.45Original price $83.45 - Original price $83.45Original price $83.45Current price $64.19$64.19 - $64.19Current price $64.19| /
Jolina Box Set (set of 3)
Ashley FurnitureThis box set is made with literary lovers and seekers of homey style in mind. Display these faux books on a bookshelf as a simple decorative additi...
View full detailsOriginal price $83.45Original price $83.45 - Original price $83.45Original price $83.45Current price $64.19$64.19 - $64.19Current price $64.19| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $83.45Original price $83.45 - Original price $83.45Original price $83.45Current price $64.19$64.19 - $64.19Current price $64.19| /
Jolina Box (Set of 3)
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis set of three keepsake boxes makes storage so quietly understated. The black cover is complemented inside with a black velvet lining. The perfe...
View full detailsOriginal price $83.45Original price $83.45 - Original price $83.45Original price $83.45Current price $64.19$64.19 - $64.19Current price $64.19| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $158.51Original price $158.51 - Original price $158.51Original price $158.51Current price $121.93$121.93 - $121.93Current price $121.93| /
Josalind Pouf
Ashley FurnitureWeaving together stripes in grounded, earthy tones, this pouf is a natural beauty. It combines simple flair and function, with hues of white, honey...
View full detailsOriginal price $158.51Original price $158.51 - Original price $158.51Original price $158.51Current price $121.93$121.93 - $121.93Current price $121.93| /Save 23% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Hometown Furniture (Plainfield, IL) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.